All inbound travelers


All inbound travelers shall register online at https://hdf.baguio.gov.ph/ and upload documentray requirements as listed in the new advisory. (See advisory)

Online Registration Form

For Tourists


For non-residents who wish to come and visit Baguio for leisure purposes, please register to our Visitor Information and Travel Assistance (VISITA)

Schedule a Visit

Covid-19 Monitoring

City of Baguio real-time monitoring of Covid-19 Cases.

Covid-19 Hotlines

Telephone:(074) 442-1900, (074) 442-1905, (074) 661-1455

Cellular: Globe(0927) 628-0498, Smart(0999) 678-4335

endcov19.baguio.gov.ph
Baguio City Public Information Office

Baguio In My Pocket



Baguio in my pocket is a collection of applications that aims to promote an e-government ecosystem of hands-free transactions, citizen data management, contact tracing and other essential services for the people of Baguio City.

Download App

Vaccination Masterlisting



BAGUIO COVID-19 VACCINATION MASTERLISTING



BAGUIO INOCULATION DIGITALIZE APP (BIDA)

Register

Baguio City Health Services Office

See Vaccination Schedule

Data Privacy Policy

DATA PRIVACY CONSENT

 

The City Government of Baguio (CGOB) shall implement reasonable and appropriate organizational, physical, and technical security measures for the protection of personal data which we collected. The security measures shall aim to maintain the availability, integrity, and confidentiality of personal data and are intended for the protection of personal data against any accidental or unlawful destruction, alteration, and disclosure, as well as against any other unlawful processing CGOB only permit your data to be accessed or processed by our authorized personnel who hold such information under strict confidentiality. We restrict access to information to just anyone who like to know/obtain such information without justifiable ground.

As provided by the Act, you may object to the processing of your personal data, request to access your personal information, and/or have it corrected, erased, or blocked on reasonable grounds. For the details of your rights as a data subject, you can get in touch with our Data Privacy Officer at contact details below or at National Privacy Commission at https://privacy.gov.ph/. CGOB will consider your request and reserves the right to deal with the matter in accordance with the law

 

CONSENT

I have read this page, understood its contents and consent to the processing of my personal data. I understand that my consent does not preclude the existence of other criteria for lawful processing of personal data, and does not waive any of my rights under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and other applicable laws.